FP Series

Static Pulverizers

7 models for excavators with operating weight from 3 to 60 ton

Cylinder

cylinder fully protected from possible debris during demolition

Wear parts

wear parts are replaceable on site

Speed valve

speed valve *optional

Design

designed and built to achieve high crushing force

Horizontal Tabs

First quality secondary demolition!

7 models for excavators with operating weight from 3 to 60 ton

Designed for secondary demolition, hammer static pulverizers can both break up reinforced concrete structures and separate the steel.

  • replaceable wear plates
  • cylinder fully protected from possible debris during demolition
  • wear parts are replaceable on site
  • speed valve *optional
  • designed and built to achieve high crushing force

All the parts that mostly undergo wearing are easily replaceable.

Pressure up to 300 bar

MODELSFP05FP10FP16FP22FP26FP32FP40
Peso escavatore (t)3-88-1313-2216-2520-3233-4038-60
Peso (Kg)36090014502150265029503850
Excavator oil flow capacity (l/min)20-7070-110140-200200-250200-300220-300350-450
Excavator working pressure (bar)250280300300300300300
A (mm)1280165021002500270028002810
B (mm)4005206808508759401280
Steel blade length (mm)160160200200300300300
F1 (t)90115165180200245290
F2 (t)4050708585110140
F3 (t)253555607085110
Ø Max (mm)25253040405050
*All illustrations and numerical data in this catalog are purely indicative and subject to change at our discretion and without notice. We therefore reserve the right to modify them with a view to improving and constantly developing our produc.

Request info