GR Series

Multi-purpose grabs

8 models for excavators with operating weight from 1 to 45 ton

Plates

replaceable wear plates

Cylinder

cylinder fully protected from possible debris during demolition

Rotation

robust and fully integrated rotation

Blades

wear blades (400hb)

Relief valve

built-in

Variants

3 different types of jaws

Horizontal Tabs

Grab up everything!

8 models for excavators with operating weight from 1 to 45 ton

The new multi purpose grabs of gr series are designed for handling, recycling and small demolitions.

  • replaceable wear plates
  • robust and fully integrated rotation
  • built-in relief valve
  • cylinder fully protected from possible debris during demolition
  • wear blades (400hb)

All the parts that mostly undergo wearing are easily replaceable.

Available with 3 different types of jaws

  • GR + standard jaws
  • GR + demolition jaws
  • GR + teeth jaws

High closing force

MODELLIGR10GR15GR25GR45GR75GR100GR150GR220
Carrier weight (t)1-31.5-44-75-127-1613-1917-3022-45
Weight + Standard Jaw (kg)14524048070010001500
Weight + Demolition Jaw (kg)15531056098013802080
Weight + Teeth Jaw (kg)15524548071010001510
Excavator oil flow capacity (l/min)152025455075
Excavator working pressure (bar)200250250250300300
360° Rotation (°)360°360°360°360°360°360°
Rotation oil flow capacity (l/min)10-2010-2015-2515-2540-6040-60
Rotation Pressure (bar)808080808080
A (mm)92511701500163517801950
B (mm)300370470520570675
C (mm)7008251045113012251550
L (mm)4005006007008001020
*All illustrations and numerical data in this catalog are purely indicative and subject to change at our discretion and without notice. We therefore reserve the right to modify them with a view to improving and constantly developing our produc.

GR + DEMOLITION JAWS

GR + TEETH JAWS

Request info