KB Series

Crushing buckets

5 models for excavators with operating weight from 10 to 45 ton

Reverse Block

prevents blocking of material thanks to forward and backward motion of crushing plates.

Preparation time

Material processing and preparation time is reduced signi cantly. One-man operation is no problem.

Economy

thanks to minimum of space and time requirements, minimum of tool wear and further use of crushed material without difficulty.

Maximum of flexibility

thanks to mobile and versatile applictions

Higher efficiency

thanks to robust Heavy Duty construction

Easy change

Quick and easy change of wearparts

Horizontal Tabs

Quality crushing

5 models for excavators with operating weight from 10 to 45 ton

  • Reverse Block: prevents blocking of material thanks to forward and backward motion of crushing plates.
  • Economy: thanks to minimum of space and time requirements, minimum of tool wear and further use of crushed material without di­culty.
  • Higher e­ciency thanks to robust Heavy Duty construction.
  • Material processing and preparation time is reduced signi‑cantly. One-man operation is no problem.
  • Maximum of flexibility thanks to mobile and versatile applictions.
  • Quick and easy change of wearparts.

The crushers extremely high throughput function with minimal wear costs ensures a high-value cubical and consistant end product. Thanks to its solid and strong build, our crusher is able to machine natural rock as well as recycling materials. The use of top quality materials is the basis of our policy. Thanks to a switching plate specially designed to be mounted upwards instead of downwards (as in common crushing buckets, in which the movement is “parallel”), our system generates an aggressive “8” movement that allows the beginning of the crushing in the upper part of the jaw and then creates a post-crushing in the lower part of the grinding chamber when the material comes out of the crusher.

Pressure up to 300 bar

More power thanks to the double spring system

Optimized weight and especially solid casted pendulum

Central lubrication

MODELLIKB15KB20KB30KB35KB50
Carrier weight (t)10-1613-2019-2424-4035-45
Weight (kg)15002000300042006000
Excavator oil flow capacity (l/min)90-100115-125130-140170250
Excavator working pressure (bar)270300300300300
A (mm)740850103011301420
B (mm)18001800205021502250
C (mm)11001170133014001450
D (mm)6007008209201220
E (mm)450450500500550
Load volumes (m3)0,50,60,650,71,05
*All illustrations and numerical data in this catalog are purely indicative and subject to change at our discretion and without notice. We therefore reserve the right to modify them with a view to improving and constantly developing our produc.

Request info