KR Series

Rotating screening buckets

5 models for excavators with operating weight from 5 to 35 ton

High effiency

different screening grids

Constant output

even with sticking sieverings, thanks to optional brush

Grids

Fast and easy replacing of screening grids

Display Crush Control

inside the cabin with display, so to have sight into the screening grid (the camera and the display are charged by the excavator's battery)

Teeth

for better plunge behavior

Horizontal Tabs

Recycle and save!

5 models for excavators with operating weight from 5 to 35 ton

The screening bucket`s compact and heavy duty structure ensures a reliable screening capacity with low running costs. This machine enables materials to be classi­ed and separated more precisely.

The exchangeable grids allow for sieving and screening in di‑erent, variable sizes. The grids can be used for pre-­ltering (prior to crushing) and for ­nal classi­caton purposes. These buckets are used for working with natural rock, for recycling and in agriculture. Also available for skidsteers. We take pride in ensuring that all our materials and components are top quality.

Optionals accessories and easy exchangable parts are available.

  • High e­ciency: di‑erent screening grids.
  • Fast and easy replacing of screening grids.
  • Teeth for better plunge behavior.
  • Optional wear and tear side plates available upon request.
  • Constant output, even with sticking sieverings, thanks to optional brush.
  • Optional Crush Control inside the cabin with display, so to have sight into the screening grid (the camera and the display are charged by the excavator’s battery).

Pressure up to 200 bar

Crush Control

Brush

Easy replacing of screening grids

MODELLIKR05KR07KR10KR15KR20
Carrier weight (t)5-108-1413-2018-2624-35
Weight (kg)350750120015002200
Excavator oil flow capacity (l/min)25757575125
Excavator working pressure (bar)130160160160160
A (mm)9001000120015001800
B (mm)11501580188020102315
C (mm)9401160157017802140
Ø (mm)700900110013001550
L (mm)430592720780850
Load volumes (m3)0,40,751,01,52,2
*All illustrations and numerical data in this catalog are purely indicative and subject to change at our discretion and without notice. We therefore reserve the right to modify them with a view to improving and constantly developing our produc.

Request info