KSC Series

Hydraulic scrap shears

5 models for excavators with operating weight from 5 to 55 ton

Cutting power

extremely high cutting power and optimal performance/weight ratio

Body and jaws

made of wear resitent steel

Double motors

for an excellent rotation and high power

Slewing ring

double balls slewing ring (from model ksc22 up)

Cylinder

fully protected from possible debris during demolition

Blades

made of indexable steel 4 or 8 times

Horizontal Tabs

Scraps are running out of time...

5 models for excavators with operating weight from 5 to 55 ton

The hammer ksc scrap shears are designed to achieve an optimal power to weight ratio.

  • extremely high cutting power and optimal performance/weight ratio
  • double motors for an excellent rotation and high power
  • cylinder fully protected from possible debris during demolition
  • body and jaws made of wear resitent steel
  • double balls slewing ring (from model ksc22 up)
  • strong jaw guiding system
  • blades made of indexable steel 4 or 8 times
  • all the parts that mostly undergo wearing are easily replaceable
  • pressure up to 350 bar
  • speed valve (optional *from model ksc22 up)
  • sistema di rotazione migliorato (doppio motore)
  • optimized pin stops
  • repleaceable tip
  • specific design
  • use of more performing materials
  • rotation 360°
MODELLIKSC06KSC11KSC22KSC32KSC42
Excavator weight - stick mounting (t)5-1210-2014-2820-3532-55
Excavator weight - boom mounting (t)3-87-1412-2120-3025-40
Excavator oil flow capacity (l/min)4801100215031004100
Excavator working pressure (bar)70-100150-250150-200200-300300-400
Excavator working pressure (bar)250280320320350
360° rotation (°)360°360°360°360°360°
Rotation oil flow capacity (l/min)20-3020-3040-6040-6040-60
Rotation Pressure (bar)80140140140140
A (mm)18802210257027203050
B (mm)350430490570620
C (mm)348480470490540
Cutting Force** (kn)27503800465063007550
Ø Max (mm)30457090100
*All illustrations and numerical data in this catalog are purely indicative and subject to change at our discretion and without notice. We therefore reserve the right to modify them with a view to improving and constantly developing our produc.

Request info